Menu
Home Page
Home Page

After School Clubs Timetable and Booking Forms

Time Club Open to Club Information Club Dates
         
FUNkykids Breakfast & AfterSchool Club – every school day during term time  
7.45am-8.50am FUNkykids - Breakfast Club From Reception upwards Lorraine Dimmer - 07941 631510
See separate FUNkykids letter available from the office 
Every school day during term time
3.15pm-6pm FUNkykids - After School Club From Reception upwards Anne Osborne - 07415 029275
See separate Funkykids letter available from the office
Every school day during term time
         
MONDAY        
3.30 – 4.30 Football and Multi-sports - Reception Class Years R Excel (Glynne 07990 768152) 5 weeks: 11 Jan - 8 Feb
In the hall
Please bring:  sportswear, shin pads and drinks as required
3.30-4.30 Football and Multi-sports Years R, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6  Excel (Glynne 07990 768152) 5 weeks: 22 Feb - 21 Mar
On the field/back playground
Please bring:  sportswear, shin pads and drinks as required
3.15-4.15 Gardening Club Year 1,  2, 3 & 4 Miss Ensor and Mrs Hall 10 weeks: 11 Jan - 21 Mar
      Places are booked through the school office.
3.15-4.00 May Pole Dancing As advised by Mrs Littleford Mrs Littleford 7 weeks:7 Mar - 16 May
In the hall
Mrs Littleford will advised those who may attend
3.15-4.15 Club Acoustic This guitar club is full.  Waiting list held in the office Mrs Dawson  10 weeks: 11 Jan - 21 Mar
Music Room
         
TUESDAY        
3.15 – 4.15 Dancing Stars  Years 3, 4, 5 & 6  Miss Star - 07840 460845 8 weeks: 12 Jan - 15 Mar
(not 2 Feb)
In the hall
Please bring: tracksuit/black top and leggings; trainers or dance shoes; drink
   
WEDNESDAY  
Mornings Brass Instrument Lessons Years 3, 4, 5 & 6
(one to one)
Mr Patterson – craigpatterson@ntlworld.com Starts 7 Jan for 11 weeks
In the music room
Booking forms are available from the school office or website
12.45 – 1.15 Choir   All Karen Rowson  As advised by the tutor
In the music room
3.15 – 4.15 Karate Years 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 Doug Connell - 07990 668786 10 weeks: 13 Jan - 23 Mar
(not 25 Nov)
In the hall
Booking forms are available from the school office
Please bring: tracksuit/GI and drink
   
THURSDAY        
12-45-1.15 Electric Guitar Club Years 3, 4, 5 & 6  Mr Masters  (Learn Create Play LTD) 10 weeks: 14 Jan - 24 Mar
  In the music room
  office@learncreateplay.com 07708 720 769
  Drum/Guitar/Singing Years 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6  Mr Masters  (Learn Create Play LTD) 10 weeks: 14 Jan - 24 Mar
(one to one) In the music room or Sunshine room
  office@learncreateplay.com 07708 720 769
3.15 – 4.15 Dancing Stars  Years 1 & 2 Miss Star - 07840 460845 8 weeks: 14 Jan - 10 Mar
 
In the hall
Please bring: tracksuit/black top and leggings; trainers or dance shoes; drink
         
FRIDAY        
12.45-1.15 Christian Union Years 4, 5 & 6 Shenley Methodist Church Starts 15 Jan - 18 Mar
Every Friday lunchtime
In the music room
Booking forms will be available from the school office
Morning Piano Lessons Years 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6  Herts Music Service  Starts 8 Jan for 11 weeks
(one to one) In the music room
  Places are booked through the office
Morning Woodwind Lessons Years 3, 4, 5 & 6  Laura Bookbinder - laurabflute@virginmedia.com 10 weeks: 15 Jan - 18 Mar
    (one to one)  In the music room
      Booking forms are available from the school office or website
Top